NEW Bell Schedule

NEW Bell Schedule

The New 2018-2019 Bell Schedule can be seen here.

You may also download a PDF copy of this schedule from the Transportation page: CLICK HERE

                                                                                           BELL SCHEDULE 2018-2019
TIER 1   SCHOOL BUS DROP TIME (7:20 AM) Bell AM Bell PM Grade
AF HARTFORD  MIDDLE /Shaer 7:30 4:00 K-8
AF HARTFORD HIGH ACADEMY/ Shared 7:30 4:00 9-12
AF SUMMIT MIDDLE/ Shared 7:30 4:00 5-6
CAPITAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE MAGNET ACADEMY (CTT) 7:45 2:45 12
CAPITAL PREPATORY MAGNET SCHOOL 7:30 2:50 PK-12
GHAA (CREC ) COLT GATEWAY CAMPUS  Shared 7:30 4:15 6
GHAA and GHAMAS (CREC) VERNON ST Shared HS 7:45 4:00 9-12
GRACE ACADEMY 7:30 5:00 5-8
HPHS ENG & GREEN TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY 7:30 2:40 9-12
HPHS LAW & GOVERNMENT ACADEMY 7:30 2:40 9-12
HPHS NURSING ACADEMY 7:30 2:40 9-12
PRINCE TECH 7:30 2:20 9-12
BULKELEY HIGH SCHOOl 7:30 2:40 9-12
CLASSICAL MAGNET SCHOOL 7:45 2:40 6-12
CULINARY ARTS ACADEMY / Shared 7:45 2:55 9-12
HIGH SCHOOL INC  / Shared 7:45 2:55 9-12
JOURNALISM AND MEDIA HIGH SCHOOL/Shared 7:45 2:55 9-12
KINSELLA MAGNET SCHOOL 7:45 3:15 PK-8
MD FOX CommPACT SCHOOL 7:45 2:40 K-8
SPORTS AND MEDICAL SCIENCES ACADEMY 7:45 2:55 6-12
TRINITY EPISCOPAL DAY SCHOOL 7:25 5:00 3-5
UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (CTT) 7:45 2:55 9-12
KINSELLA MAGNET HIGH SCHOOL (CTT) 7:45 3:00 9-12
TIER  2  SCHOOL DROP TIME (8:00)
 BETANCES EARLY READING LAB MAGNET 8:15 3:25 PK4-3
BETANCES STEM MAGNET 8:15 3:25 4-8
BREAKTHROUGH  II MAGNET 8:15 3:25 PK-6
BREAKTHROUGH MAGNET SCHOOL 8:15 3:25 PK-8
LATINO STUDIES ACADEMY AT BURNS 8:15 3:25 PK-8
ENVIROMENTAL SCIENCES MAGNET AT MARY HOOKER 8:15 3:25 PK-8
HARTFORD MAGNET TRINITY COLLEGE ACADEMY 8:15 3:05 6-12
KENNELLY 8:15 3:25 PK-8
MCDONOUGH 8:15 3:25 6-8
MONTESSORI AT FISHER 8:15 3:30 PK-5
MONTESSORI MAGNET SCHOOL (CREC) 8:15 2:55 PK-6
MOYLAN  EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING 8:15 3:25 PK-5
NAYLOR 8:15 3:25 PK-8
NOAH WEBSTER MICROSOCIETY MAGNET SCHOOL 8:15 3:25 PK-8
PARKVILLE 8:15 3:25 PK-5
RAWSON (PK-5) (6-8)/ MLKING 8:15 3:25 PK-8
SANCHEZ 8:15 3:25 PK-5
SAND SCHOOL 8:10 3:20 K-8
RENZULLI ACADEMY AT 110 WASHINGTON ST 8:15 3:25 K4-9
STEM AT FISHER MAGNET 8:15 3:25 K-8
WISH 8:15 3:25 PK-8
TIER 3 SCHOOL DROP TIME (8:35)
ASIAN STUDIES ACADEMY BELLIZZI 8:45 3:55 PK-8
BURR 8:45 3:55 PK-8
GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS 8:45 3:55 K-12
JUMOKE ACADEMY (at Blue Hills Ave) 8:45 4:00 PK-8
JUMOKE ACADEMY DISTRICT (at Asylum Ave) 8:45 4:30 5-8
MILNER 8:45 3:45 PK-8
WEST MIDDLE 8:45 3:55 PK-8
NOTE: Buses will arrive 10 to 15 minutes prior to the start of school for those students
that participate in the breakfast program.