Sport and Medical Sciences Academy Celebrates 2nd Marking Period Honor Roll

SPOTLIGHT on EXCELLENCE   March 2015

 

Sport and Medical Sciences Academy Celebrates the 2nd Marking Period Honor Roll

 
Sport and Medical Sciences Academy celebrated the 2nd Marking Period Honor Roll on Friday, February 27, 2015. Parents attended the ceremony and were very pleased with the activity and very proud of their children.  Ninety Five students in the middle school were recognized and were given certificates and treats.
 
 

6th GRADE

 
Mariam Ashley Boodhoo
 
Andrew James Bradway
 
Celina N. Brijmohan
 
John Joseph Chenery
 
Eamon Fuller Coggins
 
Gabriel Custadio
 
Christopher Tre’Jon Daniels
 
Jovany Fabian
 
Keishla Figueroa
 
Jorleny Galdamez
 
Mirhad Gobeljic
 
Julian Guadalupe-Capo
 
Grace R.Gunning
 
Tre’shaun Letrell Hamilton
 
Dillon Patrick Hepton
 
Morgen Anastasia Hepton
 
Destiny Breeona Hurst
 
Travyonna J’nece Jefferson
 
Chrishawna Jerrick
 
Eldin Kurtic
 
Madison Jywon Lee
 
Excel Ogban Leonard
 
Enzyah Tykelia Lewis
 
Jacob Loitz
 
Zachary Thomas Lombardo
 
Connor Paul Matthews
 
Malik Hassan Melton
 
Ja’navea Brendai Moore
 
Jy’Quay Pau-Jiour Moore
 
Samra Mujcinovic
 
Kyara Ortega
 
Alisbeth Maria Peralta Candelario
 
Oneiry Restituyo
 
Devin Joseph Rigano
 
Joseph Daneilo Rigano
 
Julian J-Sabian Ryans
 
Eidhan James Santana
 
Moon Bright Shar
 
Yadiel Sierra
 
Edin Siljkovic
 
Neithan Andre Sosa
 
Kaliyah S. Sturges
 
Tifa Talovic
 
Arzu Akhmedovna Tatashadze
 
Niyati Jitesh Vachhani
 
Emina Velic
 
 

7th GRADE

 
VICTORIA PHYLLIS ADLER
 
ANTHONY A. ALTAMIRANO
 
PAOLA ANDINO
 
CHRISTINA ARRIAGA
 
TARIK AVDIC
 
ALINA BABY
 
SHEMAR DYLAN BAKER
 
JEAN-MICHEL RENE BARREAU
 
VICTOR MANUEL BAYRON
 
SHERESE SHANNON JADA BENNETT
 
TREVOR PATRICK DEMERS
 
FREDDY FABIAN
 
DANIEL LOUIS FRITZ
 
OMAR JAVIER GUADALUPE- CAPO
 
SUMEJA GUSTER
 
MIKALO LUIS HERNANDEZ
 
DEVIN TILMAN HILL
 
ESTEFANY AIME LOPEZ
 
BELMINA MALAGIC
 
REBECCA PEYTON MAYER
 
VICTORIA MERCADO
 
KIARA NEGREROS
 
RAYMOND FRANCIS NICHOLS
 
NAYA JOYCE ROBINSON
 
JAINELYS MARY SIERRA
 
SAHBAJ SINGH
 
SHREYESH JITESH VACHHANI
 
MICHELLE ANNA WEGRZYNIAK
 
MATTHEW THOMAS WEIR
 
 

8th GRADE

 
JANSHER AUJLA
 
CHASE LOGAN-ALLEN BURROWS
 
PEARCE THOMAS CANNON
 
NUBIA DICKINSON
 
JACOB WALTER GALLO
 
CHRISTIAN T. HARRINGTON
 
RACHAEL LYNNE GASPARINI
 
MAAHAM HYDER JAFRI
 
COOPER J.LADD
 
ANTHONY LATIF
 
VIRTUE OGEHI LEONARD
 
ANGEL LUIS MORALES
 
NICHOLAS HIEU NGUYEN
 
BRIAN RAMKISHUN
 
ARIANNA JANELLA SALAFIA
 
NOELIA RUBY SANTANA
 
ARUNDEEP SINGH
 
NATHALIE ZEA
 
 
Congratulations To Our Middle School Students
 
Submitted by,
 
Irasema Rivera- Medina
Middle School Counselor
Sport and Medical Sciences Academy
imedin@hartford schools.org
Tel.(860) 695-6917
 

Leave a Reply